Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick

Main amenities

  • 93 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    The spacious 93 m² Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald is a good choice for accommodating up to 6 guests, offering a convenient setting around a 10-minute ride from the Leutasch-Klamm Wasserfallsteig. The 2-bedroom apartment is fitted with a terrace which boasts views of the garden.

    Friedhofskirche St. Nikolaus Cemetery Church is located in the vicinity of the apartment. The Altstadt Mittenwald is only 1.3 km from the accommodation.

    Visitors of the 6-room Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Moreover, there is a separate toilet as well.

    The apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The nearest bus station Mittenwald Bahnhof/Postamt is just a 10-minute walk away. The presence of a sauna at the property ensures guest satisfaction. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness club offered by this apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald

    Visitors of the 6-room Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Moreover, there is a separate toilet as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Room photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Exterior photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Skyline photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Exterior photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Exterior photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Room photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Toilets photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Interior photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Interior photo Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald Kitchen photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 93 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Memmingen
    150.6 km

    Attractions (11)

    Pfarramt
    750 m
    St. Peter & Paul
    950 m
    Riesenfernrohr mit Naturschau
    950 m
    Kranzberg-Sessellift
    950 m
    Geigenbaumuseum
    950 m
    Maria Empfangnis
    1 km
    Karwendelbahn
    1 km
    Sonnenhanglift
    1.2 km
    Karwendel Cable Car
    1.2 km
    Stein-Garten
    1.5 km
    Kundschelamant Theater
    1.7 km

    Guest reviews of Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick?
      The size of this spacious Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick is 93 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Linderspitzblick Mittenwald